2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 2 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders April 3 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school) April 4 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school)
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 4 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
4:15 pm - 6:30 pm Varsity Boys Tennis: AWAY, time TBD April 4 @ 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm Varsity Boys Tennis: AWAY, time TBD
2024-04-05 Quo Vadis? (4th grade to visit Upper School) Quo Vadis? (4th grade to visit Upper School) April 5 Quo Vadis? (4th grade to visit Upper School)
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school) April 5 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school)
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 9 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Varsity Girls Soccer: AWAY – time TBD April 9 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Varsity Girls Soccer: AWAY – time TBD
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders April 10 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school) April 11 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school)
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 11 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school) April 12 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school)
2024-04-16 CLT10 – Standardized Test for 10th grade CLT10 – Standardized Test for 10th grade April 16 CLT10 – Standardized Test for 10th grade
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 16 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
10:00 am - 1:30 pm 1st grade Field trip: Cane Creek Reservoir April 17 @ 10:00 am - 1:30 pm 1st grade Field trip: Cane Creek Reservoir
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders April 17 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school) April 18 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school)
9:30 am - 7:30 pm 9th field trip: NC Museum of Art April 18 @ 9:30 am - 7:30 pm 9th field trip: NC Museum of Art
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 18 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school) April 19 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school)
1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication April 22 @ 1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication Student schedule TBD
1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication April 23 @ 1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication Student schedule TBD
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 23 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
2024-04-24 CLT – Standardized Test for 12th grade CLT – Standardized Test for 12th grade April 24 CLT – Standardized Test for 12th grade
1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication April 24 @ 1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication Student schedule TBD
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders April 24 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders
2024-04-25 Field Trip: 4th grade to Old Salem Field Trip: 4th grade to Old Salem April 25 Field Trip: 4th grade to Old Salem
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school) April 25 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school)
1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication April 25 @ 1:35 pm - 2:45 pm Senior Thesis Adjudication Student schedule TBD
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders April 25 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm RUNNING CLUB: 2nd – 3rd graders
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school) April 26 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (upper school)
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Varsity Girls Soccer: HOME, Senior Night April 30 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Varsity Girls Soccer: HOME, Senior Night Home game vs. Cresset Christian Academy The senior night celebration will be held after the game.
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders May 1 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm Soccer Club: 4th – 6th graders
2024-05-02 Bradford Games: Upper school event Bradford Games: Upper school event May 2 Bradford Games: Upper school event
7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school) May 2 @ 7:50 am - 8:00 am ARCHERS Prayer Group (lower school)
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Varsity Girls Soccer: AWAY – Conference Tournament (TBD) May 2 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Varsity Girls Soccer: AWAY – Conference Tournament (TBD)